Cocobolo

Common Name(s): Cocobolo, Cocobola, Cocabola

Scientific Name: Dalbergia retusa
Distribution: Central America

Color/Appearance: Cocobolo can be seen in a kaleidoscope of different colors, ranging from yellow, orange, red, and shades of brown with streaks of black or purple. Sapwood is typically a very pale yellow. Colors are lighter when freshly sanded/cut, and darken with age;

Grain/Texture: Grain is straight to interlocked, with a fine even texture. Good natural luster.

Quality Guaranteed | 60 Day Returns 

show blocks helper
  

Showing all 5 results